Marketplace Artists - 2017

MARKETPLACE ARTISTS:
FABRIC AND YARN ARTS
Nan Hancock, Blairsville, GA
Nazare Hoffpauir, Ringgold, GA
Donna McCarthy, Young Harris, GA
Rena Wilkins, Milton, GA
Lynda Pollard and Susan Crowe, Gainesville, GA
George McLaughlin, Zephyrhills, FL
Clara Ramirez, Gainesville, GA
Megan Smith, Gainesville, GA
Cindy Petty, Ballground, GA
Kerry Granger, Lawrenceville, GA
Lindsay Anderson, Woodstock, GA
Tina Rice, Epworth, GA
Libby White, Clarksville, GA
PHOTOGRAPHY
Patricia Adams, Haysville, NC
Danny Young, Clarkesville, GA
David Owens, Cornelia, GA
George Hernandez, Alpharetta, GA
FOLK ART/MIXED MEDIA
Billy Roper, Talking Rock, GA
Lynn Reeder, Cumming, GA
Tim and Karen Chambers, Highlands, NC
Kay Edenfield, Brunswick, GA
Heather Smith, Dawsonville, GA
Jimmy Loudermilk, Cumming, GA
Keith and Becky Maxwell, Cumming, GA
UNG Art Guild, Dahlonega GA
FURNITURE/WOODWORKING
Larry and Kathie Maes, Blairsville, GA
Skip Staab, Lecanto, FL
Amy Wald, Chimney Rock, NC
Jo Kilmer, Murphy, NC
GLASS AND METAL
Livingston Oden, Blairsville, GA
Tim and Donna Frady, Pisgah Forest, NC
Terri Johannson, St. Augustine, FL
John Quesnell, Auburn, GA
Nancy McLendon, Glenville, NC
JEWELRY
Brenda Steele, Dahlonega, GA
Lee Johnson, Tiger, GA
Bill Gridley, Orlando, FL
Caroline Sandlin, Branchville, SC
LEATHER
Tom Slavicek, Black Eagle Leather, Dahlonega, GA
Jimmy Brock, Leather, Blairsville, GA
Doug Waters, Cumming, GA
DRAWING AND PAINTING
Grant Searcey, Dahlonega, GA
Jeffree Lerner, Dahlonega, GA
Chris McLaughlin, Lilburn, GA
Jan Dappen, Ellijay, GA
Vicki Ferguson, Altamonte Springs, FL
Mike Denier, Dahlonega, GA
Alan Young, Ellijay, GA
Larry Ledford, Clermont, GA
POTTERY
Deanne Freeman, Dawsonville, GA
Janice Hall and Pat Shields, Danielsville, GA
Cindy and Mike Hart, West Union, SC
Chandler Collar - Coopers Creek Pottery, Suches, GA
Jackie Reed, Carrollton, GA
Triny Cline/Mike Sherrer, Waleska, GA
KITCHEN AND GOURMET WARES
Ralph and Billie Patton - The Beeline, Seneca, SC
Theresa Smallwood - Mountain Heritage Canning, Commerce, GA
Andrea George, Rapid Gourmet, Conyers, GA
BATH AND BODY PRODUCTS
Jamie Estes, Abingdon, VA
Marian and Ned Jones, Dixie, GA
WOODWORKING
David English, New Bern, NC
John Adams, New Market, AL
Tom Henry, Philadelphia, MS
Paul Grossmann, Blairsville, GA
Floyd and Karen Reed, Fairmount, GA
Jim and Vicki Smith, Sautee-Nacoochee, GA
Wayne Jones, Blue Ridge, GA
Tommy and Jane Keith, Blairsville, GA
JD Burton, Seneca, SC
Jack and Kathy Mullarkey, Quebeck, TN
Keith Lott, Gainesville, GA
Dwight Self, Peachtree Corners, GA
Malcolm Sharp, Toccoa, GA
JOHN C. CAMPBELL SCHOOL
DEMONSTRATING ARTISTS

Blacksmithing : Paul Garrett, Brasstown, NC
Broom Making: Patty Bagley, Brasstown, NC; Mark Hendry, Blue Ridge, GA
Basketry: Patty Bagley, Brasstown, NC; Mark Hendry, Blue Ridge, GA
Spinning  (Sunday only): Martha Owen, Brasstown, NC
Woodcarving (Saturday only): Helen Gibson, Caroline Anderson, Brasstown, NC
Weaving: Pam Howard, Brasstown, NC
LUTHIERS’ ROW
Dean Robinson, Atlanta, GA
Peter Mosco, Franklin, NC
Allen Williams, Gainesville, GA
HANCOCK PARK EXHIBITORS
Save Georgia's Hemlocks
Hemlock Fest
Georgia Mountains Hand Spinners
Barbara Tolson, balloons
Dusty Popko, face painting
LCMS KISS CLUB
Dahlonega Downtown Development Authority
Weekend Gold Miners
 

Market Location: 

2017 Bear on the Square Sponsors